Is ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Roast Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 111g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
made with 111g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Pork*, Salt, Demerara Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), *Made with 111g of Pork per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Roast Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Roast Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
UN-SWEET BLACK DARKER ROAST EXTRA BOLD COLD BREW COFFEE BEVERAGE, UN-SWEET BLACK
Kirkland Signature Extra Lean Uncured Ham
Hillshire Farm® Premium Carved Deli Lunch Meat, Slow Roasted Seasoned Ham, 11 oz
EXTRA LEAN SMOKED HAM & TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY SUB KIT, SMOKED
Kellogg's Special K Extra Red Berries
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Thickly Carved Roast Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


