Is EXTRA LEAN SMOKED HAM & TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY SUB KIT, SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • smoked ham
  • white turkey
  • turkey breast
  • smoked turkey
  • of : dextrose

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory-scented deli slices offer a tender yet firm texture that holds well in sandwiches and subs. Commonly used for quick lunches, party platters, and meal prep, they arrive pre-sliced for easy assembly. Reviewers often cite consistent smoky flavor, convenient packaging, reliable slice thickness, and occasional freshness concerns sometimes noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Ham ( Ham , Water , Modified Cornstarch , Salt , Contains Less Than 2% : of : Dextrose , Sodium Phosphates , Sodium Propionate , Sodium Diacetate , Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Ascorbate , Sodium Nitrite ) , Smoked Turkey ( Turkey Breast , Water , White Turkey , Contains Less Than 2% : of : Modified Cornstarch , Salt , Sugar , Sodium Phosphates , Carrageenan , Sodium Propionate , Potassium Chloride , Sodium Diacetate , Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Ascorbate , Sodium Nitrite ) .

Check EXTRA LEAN SMOKED HAM & TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY SUB KIT, SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EXTRA LEAN SMOKED HAM & TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY SUB KIT, SMOKED is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep