Is ASDA Extra Special Traditional Cornish Clotted Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurised clotted cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Pasteurised Clotted Cream (Milk) .
Check ASDA Extra Special Traditional Cornish Clotted Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Traditional Cornish Clotted Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 6.5 oz., 6.5 OZ
Reddi-wip Extra Creamy Whipped Dairy Cream Topping, 13 oz., 13 OZ
Kellogg's Special K Extra Red Berries
100% Grass-Fed A2/A2 Organic Vanilla Bean Yogurt Extra Cream Top
King Oscar Special Royal Permission Skinless & Boneless Salmon in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Traditional Cornish Clotted Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


