Is ASDA Fajita Cooking Sauce 500g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (29%), Mixed Peppers (12%), Onions (10%), Tomato Purée Concentrate (9%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Herbs, Spices, Salt, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Dried Garlic, Jalapeño Peppers
Check ASDA Fajita Cooking Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fajita Cooking Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Fajita Cooking Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySmokySavoryTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryMeal Prep


