Is ASDA Fat Free Cottage Cheese 300g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Cottage Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Salt

Check ASDA Fat Free Cottage Cheese 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Fat Free Cottage Cheese 300g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad