Is ASDA Festive 6 Pork, Apple & Honey Stuffing Stars 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (66%), Bramley Apples (10%) [Bramley Apples (94%), Water], Water, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Dehydrated Apple (4%) [Apples, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)], Brown Sugar, Honey (2%), Sea Salt, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Sage, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Spices, Dextrose (contains Sulphites), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check ASDA Festive 6 Pork, Apple & Honey Stuffing Stars 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetFruityHoney
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking