Is ASDA Festive Boxing Day Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- oak smoked formed ham with added water
- chicken breast
- cooked chicken breast
- e471
- calcium carbonate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Coleslaw (21%) [Cabbage, Rapeseed Oil, Carrots, Water, Onions, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Acidity Regulator (E260), Stabilisers (E412, E415), Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour], Cooked Chicken Breast (18%) [Chicken Breast (98%), Rice Starch, Salt, Water], Water, Oak Smoked Formed Ham with added Water (11%) [Pork (92%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (E451), Antioxidant (E301), Preservative (E250)], Onions, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Molasses, Cornflour, Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper, Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour
Check ASDA Festive Boxing Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Festive Boxing Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


