Is ASDA Fiery Grated Cheese Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cheddar cheese
- medium cheddar cheese with red chilli
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Medium Cheddar Cheese with Red Chilli (51%) [Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Red Chillies)], Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurised Milk) (47%), Potato Starch .
Check ASDA Fiery Grated Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fiery Grated Cheese Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Fiery Grated Cheese Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


