No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is ASDA Flaky Smoked Kipper Fillets with Butter 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring (Clupea Harengus) (Fish) (96%), Unsalted Butter (Milk) (3%), Salt, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin)

Check ASDA Flaky Smoked Kipper Fillets with Butter 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Flaky Smoked Kipper Fillets with Butter 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepBreakfast ItemSandwich
Lactose Free? ASDA Flaky Smoked Kipper Fillets with Butter 200g | Spoonful