Is Exceptional by ASDA Free From Sticky Toffee Billionaire's Tarts 180g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sticky Toffee Sauce (11%) [Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Black Treacle [Cane Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup], Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Fructose, Dextrose, Cornflour, Flavourings, Humectant (Glycerol), Rice Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Water, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Oligofructose, Rapeseed Oil, Dates (5%), Ground Almonds (Nut), Sugar, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Wholegrain Rice Flour, Pecan Nuts (2%), Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides)
Check Exceptional by ASDA Free From Sticky Toffee Billionaire's Tarts 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Free From Sticky Toffee Billionaire's Tarts 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


