Is Exceptional by ASDA Free From Sticky Toffee Billionaire's Tarts 180g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan nuts
  • ground almonds

pecan nuts

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sticky Toffee Sauce (11%) [Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Black Treacle [Cane Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup], Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Fructose, Dextrose, Cornflour, Flavourings, Humectant (Glycerol), Rice Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Water, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Oligofructose, Rapeseed Oil, Dates (5%), Ground Almonds (Nut), Sugar, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Wholegrain Rice Flour, Pecan Nuts (2%), Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides)

Check Exceptional by ASDA Free From Sticky Toffee Billionaire's Tarts 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Exceptional by ASDA Free From Sticky Toffee Billionaire's Tarts 180g | Spoonful