Is ASDA Free From 5 Chocolate Rocky Roads Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (20%) [cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Sultanas (12%), Rapeseed Oil, Glace Cherries (7%) [cherries, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Colour (anthocyanins)], Invert Sugar Syrup, Pink Marshmallow (5%) [glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Gelling Agent (carrageenan), Maize Starch, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Flavouring, Colour (beetroot Red), Stabiliser (polyphosphates)], Maize Starch, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Colour (carotenes). Contains Soya.
Check ASDA Free From 5 Chocolate Rocky Roads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From 5 Chocolate Rocky Roads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


