Is ASDA Free From Choc Gingerbread Men Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Powder [rice Syrup, Rice Flour], Inulin, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavourings. Contains: Soya. May Also Contain Peanuts And Nuts.
Check ASDA Free From Choc Gingerbread Men against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Choc Gingerbread Men in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


