Is ASDA Free From Free From by Choc Orange Buttons 25g Gluten Free?
Description
Sweet chocolate-orange discs deliver a pronounced citrus note balanced with cocoa sweetness, offering a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and slight snap. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, used to decorate bakes, or scattered over desserts. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor pairing, convenient portion size, and consistent texture, and easy to share.
Description
Sweet chocolate-orange discs deliver a pronounced citrus note balanced with cocoa sweetness, offering a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture and slight snap. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, used to decorate bakes, or scattered over desserts. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor pairing, convenient portion size, and consistent texture, and easy to share.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)
Check ASDA Free From Free From by Choc Orange Buttons 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by Choc Orange Buttons 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLOOD ORANGE SUNSET INTENSE DARK FROM BEAN TO BAR, BLOOD ORANGE SUNSET
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
SANGRIA FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND OF GRAPE AND ORANGE SPARKLING JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SANGRIA
100% CALCIUM FORTIFIED ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE
100% PURE PREMIUM ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From by Choc Orange Buttons 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


