Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Free From by Asda Digestive Biscuits 188g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Cane Molasses, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)

Check Free From by Asda Digestive Biscuits 188g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Free From by Asda Digestive Biscuits 188g | Spoonful