Is ASDA Free From Free From by Custard Creams 125g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet vanilla custard flavour with a crisp, crumbly biscuit exterior surrounding a smooth cream centre; commonly used for dunking in tea or coffee, lunchbox snacks, or casual sharing. Reviewers often cite authentic taste and texture, occasional breakage in transit, and generally positive overall appeal, though some note minor flavour differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Coconut Fat, Cornflour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Rice Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)

Check ASDA Free From Free From by Custard Creams 125g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Free From by Custard Creams 125g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking