Is ASDA Free From Free From by Korma Sauce 500g Dairy Free?
Description
Asda Free From Korma Sauce is a vegetarian option that contains curry powder. It is known for its flavorful taste and is well-liked by people. Many find the sauce easy to make. Additionally, the sauce has a thick consistency. Overall, Asda Free From Korma Sauce provides a convenient and enjoyable option for those seeking a vegetarian korma sauce.
Description
Asda Free From Korma Sauce is a vegetarian option that contains curry powder. It is known for its flavorful taste and is well-liked by people. Many find the sauce easy to make. Additionally, the sauce has a thick consistency. Overall, Asda Free From Korma Sauce provides a convenient and enjoyable option for those seeking a vegetarian korma sauce.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Purée from Concentrate (9%), Coconut (9%), Onions, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Spices, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Dried Garlic, Onion Powder
Check ASDA Free From Free From by Korma Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by Korma Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From by Korma Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


