Is ASDA Free From Red Berry Granola 312g Oat Free?
Description
ASDA Free From Red Berry Granola is a nutritious and flavorful cereal option. It is made from wholegrain grains, including oats, barley, and wheat flakes. The granola also contains a variety of fruits, such as sultanas, flame raisins, chopped dried apricots, pineapple juice infused dried cranberries, sweetened diced dried papaya, and chopped dates. Additionally, it includes a mix of nuts, including almonds, pecan nuts, nibbed hazelnuts, and toasted coconut chips. With no artificial colors, flavors, or hydrogenated fat, this granola is a healthy choice. It is high in fiber and does not compromise on taste.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat flour
- gluten free oats
gluten free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
ASDA Free From Red Berry Granola is a nutritious and flavorful cereal option. It is made from wholegrain grains, including oats, barley, and wheat flakes. The granola also contains a variety of fruits, such as sultanas, flame raisins, chopped dried apricots, pineapple juice infused dried cranberries, sweetened diced dried papaya, and chopped dates. Additionally, it includes a mix of nuts, including almonds, pecan nuts, nibbed hazelnuts, and toasted coconut chips. With no artificial colors, flavors, or hydrogenated fat, this granola is a healthy choice. It is high in fiber and does not compromise on taste.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (67%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (4%) [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Gluten Free Oat Flour, Humectant (Glycerol), Freeze Dried Red Berry Mix (1%) [Strawberries, Raspberries, Cherries]
Check ASDA Free From Red Berry Granola 312g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Red Berry Granola 312g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Red Berry Granola 312g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


