Is ASDA Free From Free From by White Lasagne Sauce 490g Dairy Free?
Description
This sauce offers a mild, creamy flavor and smooth, pourable texture; it spreads evenly, layers well, and performs reliably in baked dishes. Common uses include traditional lasagne, pasta bakes, and vegetable gratins. Reviewers commonly note convenience and consistency, with some describing the taste as understated rather than strongly seasoned overall.
Description
This sauce offers a mild, creamy flavor and smooth, pourable texture; it spreads evenly, layers well, and performs reliably in baked dishes. Common uses include traditional lasagne, pasta bakes, and vegetable gratins. Reviewers commonly note convenience and consistency, with some describing the taste as understated rather than strongly seasoned overall.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Maize Starch, Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Spices, Garlic Powder
Check ASDA Free From Free From by White Lasagne Sauce 490g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Free From Free From by White Lasagne Sauce 490g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
ALFREDO PREMIUM WHITE PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
ASDA Free From Free From by White Lasagne Sauce 490g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Pouch


