Is ASDA Fruity Stripe Toothpaste 3+ Years Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- peg-32
peg-32
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sorbitol, aqua, hydrated silica, peg-32, sodium lauryl sulfate, cellulose gum, aroma, sodium fluoride, sodium saccharin, trisodium phosphate, limonene, eugenol, ci 77891, ci 73360, ci 74160, contains sodium fluoride 0,32% w/w (1450 ppm f)
Check ASDA Fruity Stripe Toothpaste 3+ Years against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Fruity Stripe Toothpaste 3+ Years in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Fruity Stripe Toothpaste 3+ Years is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


