Is ASDA German Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 123g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
- dextrose
made with 123g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Dextrose, Mustard Powder, Garlic Paste (Salt, Garlic), Pepper Extract, Pepper, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Ginger Extract, Ginger, Horseradish, Mace, Chillies, Made With 123G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check ASDA German Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA German Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA German Salami is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Loaf


