Is ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Cheese Ravioli, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Ricotta Cheese (Milk) , Cheese (Milk) , Egg, Potato Flakes, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) , Cheese Powder (Milk), Full Fat Cream Cheese (Cream (Milk), Whey (Milk), Milk Protein, Lactic Acid (Milk), Salt, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), (Potassium Sorbate), Citric Acid), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (Sodium Phosphates, Polyphosphates), Garlic Powder, White Pepper), Water, Yellow Peppers, Baby Leaf Spinach, Onions, Marinated Baby Plum Tomatoes, Baby Plum Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Sundried Tomatoes, Sugar, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Basil, Black Pepper
Check ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


