Is ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Cheese Ravioli, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Ricotta Cheese (Milk) , Cheese (Milk) , Egg, Potato Flakes, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) , Cheese Powder (Milk), Full Fat Cream Cheese (Cream (Milk), Whey (Milk), Milk Protein, Lactic Acid (Milk), Salt, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), (Potassium Sorbate), Citric Acid), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (Sodium Phosphates, Polyphosphates), Garlic Powder, White Pepper), Water, Yellow Peppers, Baby Leaf Spinach, Onions, Marinated Baby Plum Tomatoes, Baby Plum Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Sundried Tomatoes, Sugar, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Basil, Black Pepper
Check ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


