No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Cheese Ravioli, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Ricotta Cheese (Milk) , Cheese (Milk) , Egg, Potato Flakes, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) , Cheese Powder (Milk), Full Fat Cream Cheese (Cream (Milk), Whey (Milk), Milk Protein, Lactic Acid (Milk), Salt, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), (Potassium Sorbate), Citric Acid), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (Sodium Phosphates, Polyphosphates), Garlic Powder, White Pepper), Water, Yellow Peppers, Baby Leaf Spinach, Onions, Marinated Baby Plum Tomatoes, Baby Plum Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Sundried Tomatoes, Sugar, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Basil, Black Pepper

Check ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Vegan? ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach | Spoonful