This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Cheese Ravioli, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Ricotta Cheese (Milk) , Cheese (Milk) , Egg, Potato Flakes, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) , Cheese Powder (Milk), Full Fat Cream Cheese (Cream (Milk), Whey (Milk), Milk Protein, Lactic Acid (Milk), Salt, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), (Potassium Sorbate), Citric Acid), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (Sodium Phosphates, Polyphosphates), Garlic Powder, White Pepper), Water, Yellow Peppers, Baby Leaf Spinach, Onions, Marinated Baby Plum Tomatoes, Baby Plum Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Sundried Tomatoes, Sugar, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Basil, Black Pepper

Check ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? ASDA Good & Balanced Cheese Ravioli & Spinach | Spoonful