Is ASDA Gouda Nutty & Mellow 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- gouda full fat hard cheese
gouda full fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Gouda Full Fat Hard Cheese (from Milk)
Check ASDA Gouda Nutty & Mellow 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Gouda Nutty & Mellow 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Gouda Nutty & Mellow 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


