Is ASDA Grated Hard Cheese 80g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg lysozyme
egg lysozyme
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Medium Fat Hard Cheese [Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Unpasteurised Milk), Preservative (Egg Lysozyme)], Anti-Caking Agent (Cellulose)
Check ASDA Grated Hard Cheese 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Grated Hard Cheese 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Grated Hard Cheese 80g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing


