Is ASDA Green Natural Food Colouring Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glycerine, water, emulsifier (polysorbate 80), propylene glycol, spirulina concentrate, colour (curcumin), acidity regulator (citric acid)

Check ASDA Green Natural Food Colouring against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Green Natural Food Colouring is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep