Is ASDA Grower's Selection Mangetout Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Mangetout
Check ASDA Grower's Selection Mangetout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Grower's Selection Mangetout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ASDA Grower's Selection Mangetout is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Pod, Whole
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnackingStir Fry


