Is ASDA Grower's Selection Trimmed Leeks Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Leeks
Check ASDA Grower's Selection Trimmed Leeks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Grower's Selection Trimmed Leeks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Grower's Selection Trimmed Leeks is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SavorySweetEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide Dish


