Is ASDA Hard Goat's Cheese 130g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- from goat's milk
- full fat semi hard goat's cheese
from goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Full Fat Semi Hard Goat's Cheese (from Goat's Milk), Preservatives (Natamycin, Lysozyme (from Egg))
Check ASDA Hard Goat's Cheese 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Hard Goat's Cheese 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Hard Goat's Cheese 130g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


