Is ASDA Heart Health 2 a day Omega 3, 6 & 9 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Linseed Oil (Linum Usitatissumum L.), Capsule Shell [Humectant (Glycerol), Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Firming Agent (Sodium Carbonate)], Vitamin E (DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Olive Oil (Olea Europaea L.), Grapeseed Oil (Vitis Vinifera L.)
Check ASDA Heart Health 2 a day Omega 3, 6 & 9 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Heart Health 2 a day Omega 3, 6 & 9 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
ASDA Heart Health 2 a day Omega 3, 6 & 9 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


