Is ASDA Hoisin Duck Wrap Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Cooked Shredded Duck (24%) [Duck (91%), Duck Stock, Sugar, Salt, Tomato Purée], Water, Plum Hoisin Sauce (13%) [Water, Sugar, Plum Juice from Concentrate, Cornflour, Muscovado Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Cane Molasses], Rice Vinegar, Soya Beans, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Spices, Onions, Black Treacle, Red Chilli Purée, Ginger Purée, Gelling Agent (E440), Molasses, Red Wine Vinegar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Barley Malt Extract, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Acidity Regulator (E260)], Cucumber (6%), Spinach (5%), Vegetable Oils [Palm, Rapeseed], Spring Onions, Raising Agents (E500, E450, E296), Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Wheat Starch
Check ASDA Hoisin Duck Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Hoisin Duck Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Roll


