Is ASDA Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 102g of chicken per 100g of finished product
  • chicken breast

made with 102g of chicken per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Sugar, Chillies, Tapioca Starch, Cumin, Tomato Powder, Red Bell Peppers, Onion Powder, Salt, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Oregano, Colour (Paprika Extract), Coriander Extract, Sunflower Oil, Coriander Leaf, Made With 102G Of Chicken Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check ASDA Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Slices is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch