Is ASDA Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Slices 180g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 102g of chicken breast per 100g of finished product
- chicken breast
made with 102g of chicken breast per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast*, Sugar, Chillies, Tapioca Starch, Cumin, Tomato Powder, Red Bell Peppers, Onion Powder, Salt, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Oregano, Colour (Paprika Extract), Coriander Extract, Sunflower Oil, Coriander Leaf, *Made with 102g of Chicken Breast per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Slices 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Slices 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
ASDA Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Slices 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


