Is ASDA Iberico Cheese & Chorizo Rollitos 88g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- ewe's milk
- goat's milk
- cow's milk
- cheese
- iberico cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Iberico Cheese (64%) [Cheese (Pasteurised; Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Ewe's Milk)], Chorizo (36%) [Pork*, Pork Fat, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Paste, Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Nutmeg, Oregano], *Made with 121g of Pork per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA Iberico Cheese & Chorizo Rollitos 88g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Iberico Cheese & Chorizo Rollitos 88g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Iberico Cheese & Chorizo Rollitos 88g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


