Is ASDA Ice Cream Sundaes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, fruit juices from concentrate, grape, pear, pineapple, peach, humectant (sorbitols), beef gelatine, pork gelatine, corn starch, acids (lactic acid, citric acid), fruit and vegetable concentrates (carrot, molasses, apple, hibiscus, blackcurrant, lemon, safflower), gelling agent (pectins), flavourings, vegetable oils (coconut, palm kernel), glazing agents (beeswax, carnauba wax)
Check ASDA Ice Cream Sundaes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Ice Cream Sundaes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Ice Cream Sundaes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


