Is Asda Joyous Mini Waffles with a Chocolate Dip & Marshmallows 57g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Sauce (33%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Flavourings], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)], Pasteurised Whole Egg, Marshmallows (8%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Maize Starch, Colour (Beetroot Red), Flavouring], Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Flavouring
Check Asda Joyous Mini Waffles with a Chocolate Dip & Marshmallows 57g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Joyous Mini Waffles with a Chocolate Dip & Marshmallows 57g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Klimon Mint Condition Mint Flavored Frozen Dessert With Mini Chocolate Chips and Fudge Swirl
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
Mini Waffle Cones with Dark Chocolate
CHOCOLATE & ZUCCHINI MINI WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE & ZUCCHINI
Blue Bunny Mini Swirls Nutty Fudge Sundae with Chocolate Flavored Coating Topped with Peanut Pieces Frozen Dessert Cones, 2.25oz 8 Pack
About this product
Snack · Piece


