Is ASDA King Prawn Flavour Tails Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Surimi Fish Protein (50%) [Hake (Merluccius Productus) (Fish) (89%), Sorbitol Syrup, Sugar, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Diphosphates)], Water, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Egg White Powder [Egg White Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Yeast], Shrimp Extract [Shrimp Powder (from Crustacean), Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Sugar], Humectant (Sorbitols), Soya Bean Oil, Mirin [Water, Fructose, Sake, Glucose, Ethanol, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Malt Vinegar (from Barley)], Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check ASDA King Prawn Flavour Tails against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA King Prawn Flavour Tails in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
ASDA King Prawn Flavour Tails is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


