Is ASDA King Prawns With Ginger & Chili Marinade Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

King Prawn (Litopenaeus vannamei) (Crustacean) (71%), Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée (6%), Water, Coriander, Chilli Purée (2%), Ginger (2%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Pea Purée, Lime Zest, Roast Garlic Purée, Dried Red Peppers, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lime Juice from concentrate [Lime Juice from concentrate, Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite, Potassium Metabisulphite)], White Wine Vinegar [White Wine Vinegar, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)], Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Paprika, Black Pepper, Thickener (Xanthan Gum).

Check ASDA King Prawns With Ginger & Chili Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlickySavory
Texture
OilyCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingMeal Prep