Is ASDA King Prawns With Ginger & Chili Marinade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

King Prawn (Litopenaeus vannamei) (Crustacean) (71%), Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée (6%), Water, Coriander, Chilli Purée (2%), Ginger (2%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Pea Purée, Lime Zest, Roast Garlic Purée, Dried Red Peppers, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lime Juice from concentrate [Lime Juice from concentrate, Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite, Potassium Metabisulphite)], White Wine Vinegar [White Wine Vinegar, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)], Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Paprika, Black Pepper, Thickener (Xanthan Gum).

Check ASDA King Prawns With Ginger & Chili Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlickySavory
Texture
OilyCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingMeal Prep