Is ASDA King Prawns With Ginger & Chili Marinade Gluten Free?

Ingredients
King Prawn (Litopenaeus vannamei) (Crustacean) (71%), Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée (6%), Water, Coriander, Chilli Purée (2%), Ginger (2%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Pea Purée, Lime Zest, Roast Garlic Purée, Dried Red Peppers, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lime Juice from concentrate [Lime Juice from concentrate, Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite, Potassium Metabisulphite)], White Wine Vinegar [White Wine Vinegar, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)], Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Paprika, Black Pepper, Thickener (Xanthan Gum).
Check ASDA King Prawns With Ginger & Chili Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA King Prawns With Ginger & Chili Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
About this product
Seafood · Pouch, Liquid


