No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is ASDA Korma Cooking Sauce 490g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Purée from concentrate, Yogurt (Milk) (5%), Onions (4%), Creamed Coconut (4%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Double Cream (Milk) (3%), Desiccated Coconut, Spices, Whole Milk Powder, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cream Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Garlic, Onion Powder

Check ASDA Korma Cooking Sauce 490g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Korma Cooking Sauce 490g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryTopping
Dairy Free? ASDA Korma Cooking Sauce 490g | Spoonful