Is Asda Korma Meal Kit Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Salt, Korma Curry Paste (62%) [Dextrose, Water, Onion Purée, Coconut Extract, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Acetic Acid, Tomato Paste, Coconut Powder, Cumin Powder, Concentrated Apricot Juice, Cardamom, Corn Starch, Coriander Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper Powder, Salt, Chilli Purée, Turmeric, Cinnamon Powder, Cloves, Coriander Leaf, Colour (Paprika Extract), Turmeric Extract, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil], Seasoning Sachet (31%) [Potato Starch, Coriander Powder, Caster Sugar, Ginger, Cloves], Desiccated Coconut (8%).
Check Asda Korma Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Korma Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


