Is Asda Korma Meal Kit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Salt, Korma Curry Paste (62%) [Dextrose, Water, Onion Purée, Coconut Extract, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Acetic Acid, Tomato Paste, Coconut Powder, Cumin Powder, Concentrated Apricot Juice, Cardamom, Corn Starch, Coriander Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper Powder, Salt, Chilli Purée, Turmeric, Cinnamon Powder, Cloves, Coriander Leaf, Colour (Paprika Extract), Turmeric Extract, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil], Seasoning Sachet (31%) [Potato Starch, Coriander Powder, Caster Sugar, Ginger, Cloves], Desiccated Coconut (8%).
Check Asda Korma Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Korma Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


