Is ASDA Light Instant Hot Chocolate 300g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder* (21%), Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Fat, Flavourings, Thickener (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Lactose (Milk), Stabilisers (Polyphosphates, Potassium Phosphates), Milk Protein, Sweetener (Sucralose), Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Phosphates), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Light Instant Hot Chocolate 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Light Instant Hot Chocolate 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
ASDA Light Instant Hot Chocolate 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


