Is ASDA Little Angels Organic Green Veg & Salmon Pasta 12+ Months Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic reconstituted skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Cooked Pasta (19%) [Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Dried Egg White], Organic Salmon (Salmo Salar) (Fish) (11%), Organic Carrots, Organic Parsnips, Organic Green Beans (8%), Organic Spinach (6%), Organic Peas (5%), Organic Broccoli (3%), Organic Onions, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Organic Garlic, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Dill, Organic Black Pepper .
Check ASDA Little Angels Organic Green Veg & Salmon Pasta 12+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Angels Organic Green Veg & Salmon Pasta 12+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
ASDA Little Angels Organic Green Veg & Salmon Pasta 12+ Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


