Is ASDA Little Angels Organic Green Veg & Salmon Pasta 12+ Months Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- organic reconstituted skimmed milk
- fish
- organic salmon
- organic dried egg white
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Cooked Pasta (19%) [Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Dried Egg White], Organic Salmon (Salmo Salar) (Fish) (11%), Organic Carrots, Organic Parsnips, Organic Green Beans (8%), Organic Spinach (6%), Organic Peas (5%), Organic Broccoli (3%), Organic Onions, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Organic Garlic, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Dill, Organic Black Pepper .
Check ASDA Little Angels Organic Green Veg & Salmon Pasta 12+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Angels Organic Green Veg & Salmon Pasta 12+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
ASDA Little Angels Organic Green Veg & Salmon Pasta 12+ Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


