Is ASDA Little Angels Organic Mac & Cheese 12+ Months Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic reconstituted whole milk
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Cooked Pasta (24%) [Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Dried Egg White], Water, Organic Reconstituted Whole Milk (15%), Organic Carrots (13%), Organic Butternut Squash (8%), Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (8%), Organic Sweet Potato (7%), Organic Onions, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper .
Check ASDA Little Angels Organic Mac & Cheese 12+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Angels Organic Mac & Cheese 12+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
ASDA Little Angels Organic Mac & Cheese 12+ Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


