Is ASDA Little Angels Organic Spaghetti Bolognese 10+ Months 190g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • organic cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrots (22%), Water, Organic Cooked Pasta (16%) [Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Dried Egg White], Organic Beef (10%), Organic Tomato Concentrate (9%), Organic Onions (9%), Organic Courgettes (6%), Organic Wheat Semolina, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (3%), Organic Parsley, Organic Garlic, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme .

Check ASDA Little Angels Organic Spaghetti Bolognese 10+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Little Angels Organic Spaghetti Bolognese 10+ Months 190g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go